RAIDIGHI PS Details

Police Station RAIDIGHI
NAME OF BLOCK: MATHURAPUR (II)
TOTAL AREA: 230.5
Population About 3 Lakhs
TOTAL POPULATION (M/F): 220067 = MALE-1,13,790, FEMALE-1,06,277
NAME OF LOKSABHA CONSTITUENCY: MATHURAPUR
NAME OF ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCY: 134 RAIDIGHI
PLACE OF INTERESTED: JATADAUL SHIB TEMPLE
CONTACT NUMBER OF PS & MAIL ADDRESS : 03174 – 262426/psraidighi@gmail.com
BORDERING PS :
VITAL INSTALLATION :
IMPORTANT CONTACTS
DY. SP, MANDIR BAZAR - Shri. Debasis Banerjee(9073343509)
CI Shri. Soumitra Kr. Mandal (9073343520)

Debasish Roy,
9836108137

Jurisdiction Map
AMBULANCE
Name Address Nearest Landmark Contact No
Raidighi Nischayjan Controll Room 9134173135
HOSPITALS
Name Address Nearest Landmark Contact No
Raidighi Rural Hospital 03174270641
Ashakiron Hospital 9732795705
Surakhha Nursing Home (Raidighi Bazar). 7384224993
Parul Nursing Home (Kashinagar Bazar). 9732510510
Life Care Nursing Home (Kashinagar Bazar). 7872074533
M.B. Nursing Home (Kashinagar Bazar). 9733818873
Maa Annapurna Nursing Home (Khara Para). 9933502242
Royal Nursing Home (Mannarchak). 9732586792
Mangaldeep Nursing Home (Raidighi Srifaltala) 9734863794
ELECTRICITY
Flood Center
Flood Shelter (Subhasnagar) BDO office 03174262403
Flood Shelter (Jata Jogendrapur) BDO office 03174262403
Flood Shelter (Nandakumarpur) BDO office 03174262403
WATER & SEWERAGE
Fire
NIL