HARWOOD POINT COASTAL PS Details

Police Station HARWOOD POINT COASTAL
NAME OF BLOCK: KAKDWIP BLOCK
TOTAL AREA: 169 Sq. KM
Population About 3 Lakhs
TOTAL POPULATION (M/F): TOTAL - 153
NAME OF LOKSABHA CONSTITUENCY: MATHURAPUR AC
NAME OF ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCY: 131 KAKDWIP
PLACE OF INTERESTED: FISHING HARBOUR
CONTACT NUMBER OF PS & MAIL ADDRESS : /harwoodpointcoastalps@gmail.com
BORDERING PS :
VITAL INSTALLATION : KAKDWIP SD HOSPITAL SUNDARBAN B. ED. COLLAGE ANNAPURNA MEMORIAL COLLAGE OF EDUCATION
IMPORTANT CONTACTS
SDPO KAKDWIP - Shri. Anil Kr. Roy(9073343507)
CI Shri Subhobrata Ghosh (9073343518)

Krishnendu Biswas,
9874585817

Jurisdiction Map
AMBULANCE
Name Address Nearest Landmark Contact No
Kakdwip Hospital Ambulance 9732604043
HOSPITALS
Name Address Nearest Landmark Contact No
Kakdwip Sub-Divisional Hospital 03210255322
Seva Nursing Home Near Bidhan Sangha 9434039614
Mothers Nursing Home Hospital More City Bazar center 9732629828
Tribeni Charity Bill near Recreation Club 9733457755
Maternity Nursing Home near at Durga medicine Center 9732810718
ELECTRICITY
Flood Center
Kakdwip Haripur flood center 6296663635
Akshaynagar Kumarnarayan flood house 9932237967
Ramkrishna Mission Buddhapur flood house 9474660341
Shib Kalinagar school flood house 9153643231
13 No. Bazar Babuji 9732641901
5 No Hat Flood house 9734313130
WATER & SEWERAGE
Fire
Kakdwip Fire Brigate Station 03210255900